UEFA Futsal Euro 2022 qualifying stages

Here’s a brief summary of qualifying group results and forthcoming fixtures for national teams competing in the UEFA Futsal Euro 2022 (with thanks to our friends at FutsalFeed).

Several matches will be played over the next few days, including today, so more updates will follow.

Group 1: Croatia (qualified), Ukraine, Denmark, Albania

Results
8 April: Ukraine 8-2 Denmark
7 April: Denmark 2-6 UkraineAlbania 0-3 Croatia
7 March: Ukraine 2-7 Croatia
4 March: Denmark 2-3 Albania
3 March: Croatia 3-2 UkraineAlbania 1-3 Denmark
31 January: Albania 3-10 Ukraine
30 January: Denmark 1-4 Croatia
27 January: Croatia 4-1 Albania

Fixtures
11 April: Croatia vs DenmarkUkraine vs Albania (match cancelled)

Group 2: Russia (qualified), Georgia, France, Armenia

Results
9 April: Armenia 2-5 RussiaGeorgia 3-2 France
10 March: Armenia 2-3 Georgia
9 March: Russia 5-1 France
5 March: France 2-3 RussiaGeorgia 5-0 Armenia
3 February: Armenia 4-4 France
2 February: Georgia 0-4 Russia
29 January: Russia 6-0 Armenia
8 December: France 4-4 Georgia

Fixtures
12 April: Russia vs Georgia
14 April: France vs Armenia

Group 3: Azerbaijan (qualified), Slovakia, Moldova, Greece

Results
9 April: Greece 3-3 Moldova
8 April: Slovakia 1-1 Azerbaijan
9 March: Moldova 3-5 Azerbaijan
7 March: Greece 0-5 Slovakia
4 March: Azerbaijan 5-1 MoldovaSlovakia 6-0 Greece
2 February: Greece 0-3 AzerbaijanSlovakia 4-4 Moldova
29 January: Azerbaijan 4-1 Slovakia
28 January: Moldova 3-1 Greece

Fixtures
13 April: Moldova vs Slovakia
14 April: Azerbaijan vs Greece

Group 4: Bosnia and Herzegovina (qualified), Serbia, Romania, North Macedonia

Results
9 April: Serbia 4-4 Romania
8 April: North Macedonia 2-3 Bosnia and Herzegovina
10 March: Bosnia and Herzegovina 5-0 Romania
9 March: North Macedonia 1-6 Serbia
5 March: Serbia 1-1 North Macedonia
4 March: Romania 2-3 Bosnia and Herzegovina
3 February: Serbia 2-4 Bosnia and HerzegovinaNorth Macedonia 2-2 Romania
28 January: Romania 2-2 SerbiaBosnia and Herzegovina 2-1 North Macedonia

Fixtures
14 April: Bosnia and Herzegovina vs SerbiaRomania vs North Macedonia

Group 5: Kazakhstan (qualified), Hungary, Belarus, Israel

Results
9 April: Israel 1-4 Kazakhstan
6 April: Hungary 1-6 KazakhstanBelarus 14-0 Israel
10 March: Israel 1-4 Hungary
8 March: Belarus 1-6 Kazakhstan
3 March: Hungary 3-7 Israel
2 March: Kazakhstan 5-2 Belarus
3 February: Hungary 2-1 Belarus
9 December: Kazakhstan 5-0 Hungary
8 December: Israel 0-3 Belarus

Fixtures
11 April: Kazakhstan vs Israel
13 April: Belarus vs Hungary

Group 6: Spain (qualified), Slovenia, Latvia, Switzerland

Results
10 April: Switzerland 0-8 Spain
8 April: Latvia 4-1 Switzerland
9 March: Latvia 1-12 SpainSwitzerland 1-11 Slovenia
6 March: Slovenia 1-2 Spain
5 March: Switzerland 2-4 Latvia
2 February: Spain 3-1 Slovenia
29 January: Latvia 0-1 Slovenia
8 December: Spain 7-0 LatviaSlovenia 12-1 Switzerland

Fixtures
12 April: Slovenia vs LatviaSpain vs Switzerland

Group 7: Italy (qualified), Belgium, Finland, Montenegro

Results
9 April: Montenegro 1-2 Finland
8 April: Belgium 5-4 Italy
9 March: Italy 4-1 Belgium
8 March: Finland 6-1 Montenegro
5 March: Finland 2-4 Italy
4 March: Montenegro 4-3 Belgium
2 February: Italy 7-4 FinlandBelgium 6-2 Montenegro
28 January: Montenegro 0-3 ItalyBelgium 3-3 Finland

Fixtures
13 April: Finland vs BelgiumItaly vs Montenegro

Group 8: Portugal (holders), Czech Republic, Poland, Norway

Results
9 April: Czech Republic 3-3 Poland
9 March: Czech Republic 1-5 Portugal
8 March: Poland 4-1 Norway
6 March: Portugal 3-3 Czech Republic
5 March: Norway 0-3 Poland
3 February: Poland 0-3 Portugal
1 February: Norway 0-5 Czech Republic (match cancelled)
29 January: Portugal 2-2 PolandCzech Republic 5-0 Norway (match cancelled)

Fixtures
11 April: Norway vs Portugal
14 April: Poland vs Czech Republic, Portugal vs Norway

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *